Saturday, December 5, 2009

20 pet peeves:

A list of 20 things that I cannot fucking stand and will not put up with:
(Feel free to make your own list and comment if you do cuz I wanna read 'em)

1. Fake Uggs. "It's not you, it's your shoes."

2. Slow drivers in the fast lane.

3. When people drop earrings and shit at my job, look at it, then look at me, then try to sneak away. BITCH?!

4. How the TV Guide channel goes through ALLL of the channels. Even the ones we don't have.

5. When my dutch has a crack in it.

6. When my roommate walks hard as hell. Idk if she has flat ass feet or what but her heels sound like they're made of bricks.

7. When people don't wipe their machines off at the gym.

8. When niggas you see everyday come out the woodworks at the end of the semester on facebook, talking about "I been seeing you around." No shit, Sherlock!

9. When my nail polish chips.

10. When my edges get poofy after I exercise. FUUUUUU!!!!!!

11. My mom calling me to say things that she can text me. ex. Liy, the Chinese food place in the shopping center next to me is gooood!
....umm, ok.

12. When I butt dial people on my Bb. It's always the most random people too or a random number like 3. I was on the phone with "3" for about 2 minutes the other day.

13. 30 Facebook notifications for a picture I commented on 2 years ago that two dickwads decide to have a conversation about now.

14. When I try to do something by a certain time and I finish like 6 minutes later.

15. When people idolize simple rappers *cough* Gucci *cough* but will say some underground shit is wack. Why, because you don't hear it 20x a day? Lyricism is an art and I scoff at people who "love hip-hop" but their favorite rappers are Drake and Max B. -_-

16. When my nipples get hard in public. It's just downright offensive.

17. How my roommates always make PLAIN, BOILED vegetables. Them shit's look like mushy and flavorless. At least add some Mrs. Dash!

18. When people yawn or cough in a confined space but don't cover their mouth. Yawning is like a long period of delivering your hot ass breath into the atmosphere, and coughing is germy - COVER YOUR FUCKING MOUTH!

19. When people try to use SAT words but they fuck up the context. ie. patronize, tenacious, ironic, exemplary, parsimonious, thespian etc.

20. When people feel like they have to make hand to hand contact with me in order to give me something at work. Money is already dirty enough I do not need your booger fingers and pretzel crumbs to go with it.

'Tis all.

4 comments:

A.R. said...

LMFAO.

Eury said...

maybe you just dont like people lol

☆Reese✮ said...

I'm going to do it right now!
And.. #'s 1, 4, 9, 10, 11, 13, 15, 16, 18, 19, and 20??
Girl yes!

khaki said...

Im thinking im gonna co-sign on all of these. LOL