Friday, February 27, 2009

there's really only ONE man i need in my life.



*him.

I just came back from the gym and it was poppin! I haven't been in like a week and a half and I could feel the difference. I felt more slumpy.

I need a boyfriend that likes the gym so I can go with him and he can like train me & shit. >=[

Also, I think it's really weird that I'm still single because I'm NEVER single. Like I've always had a bf but no one that I talk to right now really strikes me as bf material. The thing is I feel like there's a reason for this...

** SIDEBAR: I truly believe that everything happens for a reason and when things happen I find out that there was a ligit reason as to why. This is partly why I don't stress about alot of things.**

Well I'm supposed to be going to NC (which I hate) soon to live with mommy bc she's obsessed with me and is encouraging me to transfer to UNC because I go to state school that's really... average. And I think when I leave jersey I'm gonna find a prince charming (ew that sounded soooo cheesy LMFAOOO!)

Sike not prince charming, but a good dude.
Jersey niggas really BUG me sometimes.
OH and lemme not forget new york niggas (specifically brooklyn niggas) yall bug me too!
Ha! We'll see.

2 comments:

supreme. said...

um, i'm going to need you to stop liking my baby daddy, kanye, mk?
thanks. <3

Unbreakable said...

I Hope you find your prince charming. i know you have not met all NY dude so how do they all bug you out. sad..